Forgot your password ?




Rio de Janeiro TWC 2014

Peer Reviewers

Special thanks go to the following members of the Scientific Board who kindly gave their time to review the abstracts submitted for the Congress.

Veronica Abdala (Chile)
John Abdelnoor (Lebanon)
Stephen P. Abelow (United States)
Nadim Afeiche (Lebanon)
Manish Agarwal (India)
Philipp Ahrens (Germany)
Mohamed Albaqali (Bahrain)
Mohammed Ali Fadhil Al-Bayati (Iraq)
Peter R. Aldinger (Germany)
Saleh Alharbi (Saudi Arabia)
Abdullah Al-Othman (Saudi Arabia)
Saeed Althani (United Arab Emirates)
Efe Levent Aras (Denmark)
Emmanuel Audenaert (Belgium)
Syed Muhammad Awais (Pakistan)
Vaibhav B. Bagaria (India)
Alexandre Beletsky (Belarus)
Sedig Bendala (Libya)
Thami Benzakour (Morocco)
Anil Ghanshyam Bhatia (India)
Peter Biberthaler (Germany)
Andrzej Bohatyrewicz (Poland)
Andrzej Borowski (Poland)
Ole Brink (Denmark)
László Bucsi (Hungary)
Marko Bumbasirevic (Serbia)
Cody Bunger (Denmark)
Franz Burny (Belgium)
Jacques Caton (France)
Richard Chaloupka (Czech Republic)
Erdal Cila (Turkey)
Jose Maria Coruna (Philippines)
Jean-Pierre Courpied (France)
Brett G. Courtenay (Australia)
Ferdinando Da Rin De Lorenzo (Italy)
Benny Dahl (Denmark)
Mohammed Hassan Darwish (Oman)
Ashok Kumar Das (India)
Philippe Delince (Belgium)
Anil Dhal (India)
Matthew Dobbs (United States)
Hitendra K. Doshi (Singapore)
Ayman M. Ebied (Egypt)
Sabri El Banna (Belgium)
Mansour El Werfalli (Libya)
Youssry Elhawary (Egypt)
Mohammad El-Sharkawi (Egypt)
Essam Elsherif (Egypt)
Hassan El-Zaher (Egypt)
Jochen Eulert (Germany)
Mahgoud H. Ahmed Fadlalla (Sudan)
Osama Ahmed Farouk (Egypt)
Julio Fernandez (Canada)
Andre Ferreira (France)
Patricia Fucs (Brazil)
Mohammad Gaballa (United Arab Emirates)
Joerg Gekeler (Germany)
Mikhail Gerasimenko (Belarus)
Felix Gil-Orbezo (Mexico)
S.C. Goel (India)
Hitesh Gopalan (India)
Dariush Gouran Savadkoohi (Iran)
Guy Grimard (Canada)
Richard Henry Gross (United States)
José A. Guimaraes Consciencia (Portugal)
Mahmoud Abdel Hafez (Egypt)
Anthony J. Hall (United Kingdom)
Moussa Hamadouche (France)
Mourad Hamidani (Algeria)
Nanjundappa S. Harshavardhana (United Kingdom)
Vojtech Havlas (Czech Republic)
Daniel Hernandez Vaquero (Spain)
Philippe Hernigou (France)
Maurice G. Hinsenkamp (Belgium)
Gamal Ahmed Hosny (Egypt)
Wing Yuk Ip (Hong Kong)
Farid Ismael (Morocco)
Eiji Itoi (Japan)
Rajagopalan Iyer (India)
Arvind Jayaswal (India)
Henri Judet (France)
Ahmed Kandil (Egypt)
Jakub Kautzner (Czech Republic)
Vikas Khanduja (United Kingdom)
Manish Khanna (India)
Khalil Kharrat (Lebanon)
Werner Konrad Theodor Knopp (Germany)
Dietmar P. Koenig (Germany)
Shoichi Kokubun (Japan)
Martin Krismer (Austria)
Ian J. Leslie (United Kingdom)
Jean Pierre Leung (Philippines)
Wilson Li (Hong Kong)
Haisheng Li (Denmark)
Hwa-Chang Liu (Taiwan)
Günter Lob (Germany)
Luis Lopez-Duran Stern (Spain)
Martin Luedemann (Germany)
Keith Dip-Kei Luk (Hong Kong)
Narender Kumar Magu (India)
Sanjiv KS Marya (India)
Cyril Mauffrey (United States)
Sandor Mester (Hungary)
Ravi Mittal (India)
Shubhranshu Mohanty (India)
Kirti Moholkar (United Kingdom)
Jacinto Monteiro (Portugal)
Diarmuid Paul Murphy (Singapore)
Sachidanand Nayak (United Arab Emirates)
Rob G.H.H. Nelissen (Netherlands)
Nuno Neves (Portugal)
Inderpreet Singh Oberoi (India)
Horia Bogdan Orban (Romania)
Fred Matthew Toboso Otsyeno (Kenya)
Mangal Parihar (India)
Manfred Pfahler (Germany)
Harri Kalevi Pihlajamäki (Finland)
Rui Pinto (Portugal)
Dominique G. Poitout (France)
Ajay Puri (India)
Iqbal Qavi (Bangladesh)
Gui-Xing Qiu (China)
Shanmuganathan Rajasekaran (India)
Mohamed Rashed (Libya)
Kandiah Raveendran (Malaysia)
Haroon Khizir Taqi Raza (India)
Kankanala J. Reddy (India)
Inderjeet Singh Rikhraj (Singapore)
Steffen Ruchholtz (Germany)
Maximilian Rudert (Germany)
Hatem Galal Said (Egypt)
Shyam Kumar Saraf (India)
Reinhard Schnettler (Germany)
Frédéric A. Schuind (Belgium)
Laurent Sedel (France)
Ramesh Kumar Sen (India)
Alpaslan Senkoylu (Turkey)
Ram Kewal Shah (Nepal)
Vijay D. Shetty (India)
Alexandre Sitnik (Belarus)
Gary Raymond Speck (Australia)
Andre Steinert (Germany)
Maik Stiehler (Germany)
Peteris Studers (Latvia)
Miklos Attila Szendroi (Hungary)
Assad Taha (Lebanon)
Wael Taha (Saudi Arabia)
Deven Taneja (India)
George H. Thompson (United States)
Tomas Trc (Czech Republic)
Vilmos Vecsei (Austria)
René Verdonk (Belgium)
Gershon Volpin (Israel)
James Patterson Waddell (Canada)
Reinhard Windhager (Austria)
Heinz Winkler (Austria)
Nikolaj Wolfson (United States)
You-Zhuan Xie (China)
Wai Pan Yau (Hong Kong)
Kelvin Yeung (Hong Kong)
Wahab Yinusa (Nigeria)
Wang Yu (Denmark)
Jie Zhao (China)
Michael Zimlitski (Georgia)